At the hearing, the court “shall confirm the registered order” unless the person contesting registration establishes that (a) the issuing court did not have jurisdiction, (b) the custody determination sought to be registered has been vacated, stayed, or modified by a court having jurisdiction to do so, or (c) the person contesting registration was entitled to, but did not receive, notice in the underlying proceedings before the court that issued the order for which registration is sought (Domestic Relations Law § 77-d[4]). If no timely contest is made, “the registration is confirmed as a matter of law” (Domestic Relations Law § 77-d[5]). “Confirmation of a registered order, whether by operation of law or after notice and hearing, precludes further contest of the order with respect to any matter that could have been asserted at the time of registration” … . Matter of Worsoff v Worsoff, 2018 NY Slip Op 03373, Second Dept 5-9-18